Registrations Now Open

Download the Registration Form

Supreme Award Winners

2019

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Pukeko Rental Managers

2019

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Sarith Thong, The Coffee Club Takanini

2018

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Paramount Franchise Services Limited

2018

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Kevin & Sheryl Jones, Speedy Signs, New Plymouth

2017

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Just Cabins

2017

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Judi & Earl McWhirter, Just Cabins Waipa, Otorohanga & King Country

2016

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Signature Homes

2016

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Michael Ash, Mister Minit, St Lukes

2015

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Paramount Services

2015

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

The Hall Family, Columbus Coffee, Kapiti & Porirua

2014

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Specsavers

2014

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Ivy & William Joe, The Coffee Club, Bethlehem

2013

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

The Coffee Club

2013

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Ivy & William Joe, The Coffee Club, Bethlehem

2012

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

The Coffee Club

2012

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Ivy & William Joe, The Coffee Club, Bethlehem

2011

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Paper Plus

2011

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Nigel & Carmeena Heney, Columbus Coffee, Ashburton

2010

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Columbus Coffee

2010

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Nick & Clare Thomas, Civic Video, Glenfield

2009

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Columbus Coffee

2009

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Bill Sampson, Fastway Couriers, Tauranga

2008

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Paramount Commercial Cleaning

2008

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

David Compton, Quest Newmarket

2007

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Carpet One

2007

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Alan & Michelle Cook, Anchor, Te Puke

2006

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Laser Group

2006

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Karleen Hennessey, PORSE Waikato

2005

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchise System of the Year

Laser Electrical Group

2005

Supreme Award
Westpac Franchisee of the Year

Shiraz Hajee, Jesters, Auckland

2004

Supreme Award

CleanTastic

2004

Franchise System of the Year - Imported

Star Mart

2004

Franchise System of the Year - Home-Grown

CleanTastic

2004

Franchisee of the Year

Tina & Gerard Kennedy, Brumby’s Rotorua

2003

Supreme Award

Mike Pero

2003

Franchise System of the Year

Pete's Post

2003

Franchisee of the Year

Sharon Heincen & Alan Phillip, Bakers Delight Onehunga & Milford

2002

Supreme Award

Fastway Couriers

2002

Franchise System of the Year

Bakers Delight

2002

Franchisee of the Year

Angela Ferguson, Mortgage Choice, Wellington

2001

Supreme Award Franchise System of the Year

Bakers Delight

2001

Franchisee of the Year

Phil & Gill West, Bakers Delight, Howick

2000

Franchise System of the Year

Action International

2000

Franchisee of the Year

Brent & Jo Williamson, Robert Harris Cafe, Timaru

1999

Franchise System of the Year

Green Acres

1999

Franchisee of the Year

Steve & Cathy Wilson, Brumby’s, Christchurch

1998

Franchise System of the Year

Star Mart

1998

Franchisee of the Year

Bryan & Rosemary Gore, Meticulous Maids, Remuera

1997

Franchise System of the Year

Stirling Sports

1997

Franchisee of the Year

Alistair & Debbie Boyd, Brumby’s, Christchurch

1996

Franchise System of the Year

Fastway Couriers

1996

Franchisee of the Year

Tracey Houston, Lollipop’s Playland, Hastings

1995

Franchise System of the Year

Stirling Sports

1995

Retail Franchisee of the Year

Robyn Hulena, Wendy’s Supa Sundaes, Riccarton

1995

Service Franchisee of the Year

Bruce Grant/Judith Friar, Fastway Couriers, Northland